glo
is a collaborative platform of relationship building across issues, identities and creative possibilities.

LAURI HAS CREATED PUBLIC ART INSTALLATIONS FOR
Creative Time | Central Park Conservancy | Flux Projects (debut artist | High Museum of Art | Paradise Garden Foundation |Miami Art Basel: Aqua Art | Atlanta Beltline Urban Development | Metro Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority | Le Flash | Roswell Arts Renaissance | Luminosity | Gainesville Arts Council | City of Dalton | Georgia Department of Economic Development | City of Warm Springs + Meriwether County | Rabun County | City of Madison | City of Griffin + Spalding County | Pasaquan Preservation Society| City of Kingsland | PNC Arts on the Vineyard | France Atlanta 

MUSEUMS + GALLERIES LAURI HAS CREATED INSTALLATIONS FOR
National Center for Civil and Human Rights | High Museum of Art | Art Basel Miami | Atlanta Contemporary | MOCA GA | Georgia Museum of Art | Zuckerman Museum of Art | Alan Avery Art Gallery | Carlos Museum | Monroe Arts Guild

SALUTATIONS + AWARDS
Robert Rauschenberg Tech Grantee | Creative Time | MOCA GA Working Artist Fellow| Artadia Award: Atlanta 2014 | Robert Rauschenberg SEED Grantee | Rome Prize nominee | Vasser Woolley Foundation | Bogliasco Fellow |Possible Futures Foundation | Ruth Page Choreography Award | Idea Capital | Emory University (inaugural) Artist Impact Award  | Chicagoan of the Year | Creative Capital Artists' Workshop | Benoit de la Danse nominee | Hambidge Center for Arts & Sciences Fellow | Power of Art grantee, Robert Rauschenberg Foundation + The Lab School  | Dance Magazine's 25 to Watch | Israel International Exposure | AIR Serenbe | 2018 Hudgens Prize finalist 

ART CENTERS AND THEATRES LAURI'S WORK HAS BEEN PRESENTED
Atlanta Symphony Hall | Augsburgh Opera Haus | Fox Theatre Atlanta | City Center New York | Benedum Theatre | Goat Farm Arts Center | Royal Opera House Black Box Theatre | Woodruff Arts Center | McCullum Theatre | Kelly Strayhorn Theatre | Harris Theatre | Atheneum Theatre | McCarther Theatre | Quinlan Arts Center | Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival | Hong Kong International Dance Festival |  Off the EDGE | Dance Chicago | Dance For Life | Bailey Center for the Arts | Tanz Farm

COMPOSERS + MUSICIANS
Robert Spano | Big Boi |  Janelle Monae' & Wonderland |  Pedja Muzijevic | Daniel Clay | Tom Sherwood | Georgia Tech's Sonic Generator Music Ensemble | David Lang  | Sleepy Brown | The Dungeon Family | Goodie Mob | Michael Kurth | Emily Kempf | Charles Kettle | Daniel Wohl | Gil Weinberg + Shimon the musical robot

COLLABORATORS + ARTISTS
glo | Brooklyn Queens Land Trust | Chattahoochee NOW | Groundworks Atlanta |David Hallberg | Julianne Kepley | Valerie Robin | Virginia Coleman | Global Kidz | Malcolm Low | Sarah Hillmer | Nicole Johnson | Toni Doctor Jenkins | Rosemary Newcott | Drew Jacoby | Mary Remy | Sidra Bell New York | Niv Seinfeld & Oren Laor | Amanda K. Miller + CORE Performance | zoe/juniper | Pierre Rigal | Staib Dance | Kegwin & Co. | Gallim Dance | Lar Lubovitch & Co. | bodyTRAFFIC | Jimmy Joyner | Catellier Dance Projects |  Mary Jane Pennington | Kristina Brown | Sean Hilton | Jennifer Clark| Fabien Prioville | Gustavo Ramirez Sansano | Ballet Hispanic New York | Ate9dANCEcOMPANY | Ashley Daye | Anicka Austin | Erik Thurmond | Katherine Maxwell | Cailan Orn | Mechelle Tunstall | Mandi B. Mpezo | Jillian Mitchell Bodnar  

VISUAL ARTISTS
Daniel Arsham | Gyun Hur | Maggie Davis

FILMMAKERS
Kristian Melom | Micah Stansell | Adam Larsen | Blake Williams | Dustin Chambers | Liliana Bakhtiari | GoPro

RESEARCH, WORDSMEN & PLAYWRIGHTS
Paul Boshears | Maggie Davis | Big Rube | Pearl Cleage | Rich Gere

SCULPTORS
Audrey Morrison | Paper-Cut-Project

LIGHTING DESIGNERS
Howell Binkley | Ryan O'Gara | Rebecca Makus | Bruce Harlan |  David Ballet | Jake Scott | Noah Hill 

FASHION DESIGNERS
April McCoy | Margaret Ann Dinkins | Jason Bunin | Tian Justman |Karen Glass + zerowaste 

AGENICES, DEVELOPERS & PRESERVATIONISTS
Hollister Foster | Serenbe | Georgia Trust for Historic Preservation |Chattahoochee NOW | Spalding Griffin Historical Society |  Dewberry Capital | Paradise Garden Foundation | Groundworks Atlanta | Pasaquan Preservation Society

DANCE COMPANIES LAURI HAS CREATED NEW WORK FOR
Ballet British Columbia | American Ballet Theatre | Hubbard St. Dance Chicago | Atlanta Ballet | River North Dance Chicago | Ballet Augsburg | Jacoby & Pronk | Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre | Big Muddy Dance Company | American Repertory Ballet | Transitions Dance | ABT II | 360 Dance    

COLLECTIVES & EDUCATION
Chicago Dance Lab | Creative Time Summit Screening Tampa | University South Florida Institute for Research in Art | Georgia Tech School of Music Technology | Living Walls, the City Speaks | Brooklyn Queens Land Trust | Global Kidz New York | Kennesaw State University, School of the Arts | Georgia Tech Institute of Technology  | Wonderroot | Alliance Theatre Collision Project | Georgia Tech School of Architecture | Alliance Theatre for the very,very, young | SUNY Purchase | Julliard School | Point Park University | Inwood Dance | Breneau University | Ailey II/ Fordham University | Laban Conservatory | ChopArt 

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Thom Baker | Liliana Bakhtiari | Joeff Davis | Alan Kimara Dixon | Parish Kohanim | Joe Dreher | John Ramspott |Dustin Chambers | Harmony Blackwell | Cherly Mann | Ralph Williams                                                                                                                                 

GRAPHICS + MARKETING
Jessica Gonzales | Kathleen Covington | Tiyana Lehtikoski | Bill Kaelin